Publications

The Nathalia Genealogy Group has produced a number of genealogy publications which provide detail about notable past members of the Nathalia community. These books are available for purchase in hard copy for $25 each by contacting the group directly, but have now been reproduced as e-books and are available for immediate download for $20 each. Details of each publication and how to order for download are set out below.

The publications we currently have available for purchase

Book 1: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Book 1: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Nathalia Pioneers included in this book:
BANKO, Thomas & Julie Ann
BARNES, John
BOURKE, Michael & Emily Jane
BROOM, Henry
BROWN, John
BROWN, Thomas
BURT, Thomas
COBBLEDICK, George
CORRY
DOEL, Richard
DOHNT, John August
DONOVANS (Picola Store)
EDMONDS, Edwin
FLANNER, William
FOSTER, William
FURZE, Henry
GEARY
GRIFFITHS, John Austin
GRINTER, James
HANCOCK, Rev, William
HANLON, Laurence
HARDING, Thomas
HERRMANN, John William
HOWELLS, William
JAMES
LANCASTER
LEAF, William
LONDRIGAN, Stephen
LUBKE
McBURNIE
McCARRON, James
McDONNELL, Huntly & Ronald
McKENZIE, William
McKENZIE, James & Elizabeth
MANNION
MARTIN
MOUNTER
MYERS, John & Ann
OAKES, William
ORMOND, Hugh & Ellen
PATTERSON, Francis Adolphus
PEARCE, John
RENDELL
RICE, Joseph Waldo (Governor)
ROWE
SHIER, William & John
SCOULLER
SLEEMAN, Thomas Josias
STANGER, William
STOREY
SWAN, Frederick William
THACKER, Charles & Sarah
TRICKEY
TYACK
VALE
YOUNG, Ralph
Buy Now
Book 2: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Book 2: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Nathalia Pioneers included in this book:
BASTIAN, John
BEHRENS, Alexander Maximillan
BINGER, Alfred B & Sons
BLACK, John
BOARD, Thomas
BRADLEY, Daniel & Neil
CAIRD, John & Janet
COCKS, Thomas
CONLEY, Thomas
DAVIDSON, John Largie
DONCON, Reuben
ELRINGTON, Hamilton Pope
FAIRMAN, Benjamin
FERGUSON, Daniel
FERRARI BROTHERS, Peter and Giovanni
GALLAGHER, Daniel
GRINTER, Charles & Elizabeth;
GUNDRY, Edward
HAWKER, Solomon Francis
HILET, James
HOSKEN, James
HUTCHINS, George
KEAYS, Patrick & Catherine
KILLMISTER, John
KILPATRICK, Thomas
LIMBRICK, George & Mary
LIPPMANN, Christian
LYLE, Christopher John Lethbridge
McDONNELL, Alexander & Roderick
McGOWAN, Samuel & Thomas
MAGNUSSEN, Sven Alfred
MOOR, Thomas Tempest & Mary Ann
MUNTZ, Joseph
NUGENT, John & Bridget
O'HARE, John Joseph
OLIVER, Edward
O'NEILL, Andrew
RATHBONE, Albert
ROSS, James
SCOTT, William Patrick
SKEHILL, Patrick & Mary
SUTHERLAND, John Moad
THOMPSON, Anthony
THORP, William & Sarah
TINKLER, Joseph
TUCKETT, George & Mary
VETTLER, John
WALLACE, Patrick
WILSON, James
Buy Now
Book 3: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Book 3: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1900
Nathalia Pioneers included in this book:
BALL, Charles
BEDWELL, John Frederick
BLAKE, Thomas
BOAL, Charles
BRIGGS, Robert T.
CAMPBELL, Alexander
COBBLEDICK, Robert & Harriet
COLEMAN, Hezekiah
DOHERTY, Tim
DRAPER, Alexander
DRYDEN, William Edward
FLEMING, William
FOGARTY, Michael
FOSTER, George Charles
HOWELL, Ephriam
HUMBERSTONE, William Richard
HUTCHINSON, Jonathan
KENDALL, Peter
KING, Alfred Henry
KINSEY, Marian & son Albert
KOSTADT, Henry
LAMBOURN, Henry King
LEONARD, Patrick
LIZARD, Edmund Lawrence
McCLELLAND BROTHERS
McKENZIE, John
MALONEY, Graham James
MITCHELL, Robert Quick
MORAN, John
NAIRNE, Leonard Wilson
O;BRIEN, John
O'MALLEY, George
O'ROURKE
PARKER
PARRY, William Godfrey
PARSONS, William Bennetts
PATERSON, David
PELL, Charles & William
PHIPPS, John Stephen
QUINN, Jeremiah
REID, Donald
RICHARDSON, Edward
RITCHIE, William
ROBERTS, Thomas & Emily
ROSE, Frederick
SCOTT, William
TAYLOR, John George Stephen
TREWIN, Lawrence
VAN STEVEREN, John Christian
WARREN, Peter
Buy Now
Book 4: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1923
Book 4: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1923
Nathalia Pioneers included in this book:
ADAMS, John Alfred
BARRY, W.T. (Pat)
BARTROP, James
BATES, William
BAXTER
BELL, William Kerr
BROTHERSON
BROWN, Hugh Richard
BUTLER, Stephen
CARLAND, John
CARTER, Joseph
COUPAR, William
COX, George
CRANE, John, DANSON, William
EDWARDS, Charles
FILES, Clarence
GALT, William
GARONNE, Stephen
GOLDING, Arthur Fisher
GRANT, Henry
GRINTER, Arthur James
GUNDRY, Richard Charles
HALDEN, Thomas
HOLLAND, William George
HURNDELL, Mark
JACKSON, Joseph
LAPTHORNE
LUCKE
MAPLETOFT
McCOY, William
McCRACKEN, Peter
MILVAIN, James
McPHAN
MILLS, Robert
MINCHIN, Andrew
MORONEY, Michael
MORRIS, William Henry
MUIR, Archibald
PRENTICE, William
PURTON, Shadrack John
RITCH, John & Mary
ROSS, William
RULER, William Whittaker
SIZER, William & Margaret
SMITH, Joseph Henry
TANNER, John Bouverie Hussey
THOMPSON, William
TUCKETT, George Richard
TURNBULL
WILLIAMS, Thomas
Buy Now
Book 5: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1923
Book 5: Pioneers of Nathalia and District pre 1923
Nathalia Pioneers included in this book:
AMOR, William
BACHELOR, John Thomas
BALDWIN, William
BELLEW, Patrick Francis
CALDWELL, David
COMMONS, William
DANIELS, Albert
DILLON, William Henry
DOW, John Cornelius Gray
DOWELL
FILIPPONI, Stephano & Annie
FRANKLIN, Benjamin
FRAZER, John
GIFFORD, Walter Haddock
GRINTER, Arthur Thomas Victor
HAWKINS, Lewis John
HEMMINGWAY, Henry & Son James
HENLEY, William George & Louise
JENKINS, Hopkin & Catherine
LAWFORD, Frederick
LINDSAY, Robert
MANNING, Eustance Carey
MOSS, Frederick George
MURRAY; Robert
O'HAGAN, Bernard
PEACH, Thomas
PRIDMORE, Reuben
PRYER, Alfred
PULLIN, Richmond Wall
RICKARD, James Heath
ROBERTSON, John
SHARP, George
SIEVERS, Margaret
THOMPSON, Mathew
WILKINSON, Joseph
Buy Now

We also have available our group newsletters for 2010, 2011 and 2012. Please contact us for more information.